Länder S (7)

Lot 2757
Utrop 100 SEK
Lot 2757

25 % köparprovision plus 20 SEK slagavgift tillkommer

Lot 2757 K
Utrop: 100 SEK
Saudi Arabia. Covers. Six covers, one reg. to Finland 1967 with transit Beyrout. Saudi Arabia. Covers. Six covers, one reg. to Finland 1967 with transit Beyrout. Visa mindre
Lot 2758
Utrop 500 SEK
Lot 2758

Lot 2758 K
Utrop: 500 SEK
South Africa. Covers. Boer war, prisoner of war camps in Ceylon. Cover FORDSBURG 13.3.1902 to camp Dizatalawa redirected.. Läs mer South Africa. Covers. Boer war, prisoner of war camps in Ceylon. Cover FORDSBURG 13.3.1902 to camp Dizatalawa redirected to Hambanttota and Ceylon wrapper to Ragama camp both censored. Visa mindre
Lot 2759
Utrop 500 SEK
Lot 2759

Lot 2759 K
Utrop: 500 SEK
South Africa, Orange Free State. Covers. Boer Uprising cover to Germany franked with a ½ p on 3 p in strip of 5 1901 wit.. Läs mer South Africa, Orange Free State. Covers. Boer Uprising cover to Germany franked with a ½ p on 3 p in strip of 5 1901 with violet 'Opened under martial law' shop. Also two postal stationaries also sent to Germany. (3) Visa mindre
Lot 2760
Utrop 200 SEK
Lot 2760

Lot 2760 K
Utrop: 200 SEK
Spain. Prephilately. Letter dated 'Bilbao 24 June 1824' sent to Great Britain, with arrival FPO 5.JY.1824. Spain. Prephilately. Letter dated 'Bilbao 24 June 1824' sent to Great Britain, with arrival FPO 5.JY.1824. Visa mindre
Lot 2761
Utrop 200 SEK
Lot 2761

Lot 2761 K
Utrop: 200 SEK
Spain. Prephilately. Letter dated 'Cadiz le 26 Aoust 1777' sent to Belgium, with pmk ANDALUCIA ALTA. Spain. Prephilately. Letter dated 'Cadiz le 26 Aoust 1777' sent to Belgium, with pmk ANDALUCIA ALTA. Visa mindre
Lot 2762
Utrop 500 SEK
Lot 2762

Lot 2762 P
Utrop: 500 SEK
Spain. Covers. Lot domestic covers 1852–1853 (2) + 1859–1863, also one cover Phillipines to Spain 1892. Please see a sel.. Läs mer Spain. Covers. Lot domestic covers 1852–1853 (2) + 1859–1863, also one cover Phillipines to Spain 1892. Please see a selection of scans at www.philea.se. Mostly good quality. (30) Visa mindre
Lot 2763
Utrop 600 SEK
Lot 2763

Lot 2763 A
Utrop: 600 SEK
Switzerland, Mixed. Lot covers ca. 1900–1925 in album. Most postal stationery and postcards. (ca. 115) Switzerland, Mixed. Lot covers ca. 1900–1925 in album. Most postal stationery and postcards. (ca. 115) Visa mindre

Ryssland/Sovjetunionen fram till 1991 innehåller en mängd intressanta samlingsområden, främst från perioden 1917-1923 med revolution, inbördeskrig och konsolidering av Sovjetunionen. På motsvarande sätt finns det ett antal samlingsområden inom Kina från början av 1900-talet till våra dagar (många handelsstationer, kristna missionsstationer, inbördeskrig, japansk ockupation mm).

Phileas auktioner har alltid ett särskilt avsnitt ”Utomnorden” och ett avsnitt ”Utomeuropa”. Här finns det möjligheter att göra riktiga fynd. Phileas stora internationella kundkrets gör också att vi når fram till köpare över hela världen.

En samling kan bestå av ostämplade (postfriska) frimärken, stämplade frimärken eller en blandning. De kan fokuseras på en viss tidsperiod (exvis fram till 1920, eller mellankrigstiden), ett geografiskt område (exvis länderna på Balkan innan Jugoslavien skapades), ett särskilt tema (CEPT, internationella konferenser) eller omfatta alla utgivna frimärken.

En brevsamling kan utformas på en mängd olika sätt. Brev som har koppling till en kädn person eller familj eller kopplade till en viss plats (trakt) kan vara intressanta, liksom brev som censurerats. Brev med någon militär anknytning (fältpost, krigsfångepost, censurbrev) är det många som intresserar sig för. Brev till utrikes destinationer (särskilt från andra halvan av 1800-talet) kan vara eftersökta. Här finns det intressanta objekt ända tillbaka till 1500-talet, d v s långt före ”frimärkstid”.