Hela Världen-samlingar (16)

Lot 2652
Aktuellt bud: 1400 SEK
Lot 2652

25 % köparprovision plus 20 SEK slagavgift tillkommer

Lot 2652 K
Aktuellt bud: 1400 SEK
Utrop: 1400 SEK
ALL WORLD. Covers. Very interesting lot Algeria, Briaitain, Estonia and Germany 1861–1953. The entire lot is presented at www.philea.se. ALL WORLD. Covers. Very interesting lot Algeria, Briaitain, Estonia and Germany 1861–1953. The entire lot is presented at www.philea.se. Visa mindre
Lot 2653
Utrop 1200 SEK
Lot 2653

Lot 2653 Fa
Utrop: 1200 SEK
ALL WORLD. Accumulation covers in box. Censored mail mostly WW 2, covers and cards from many countries. Please see a sel.. Läs mer ALL WORLD. Accumulation covers in box. Censored mail mostly WW 2, covers and cards from many countries. Please see a selection of scans at www.philea.se. Mostly good quality. (approx. 100) Visa mindre
Lot 2654
Utrop 1000 SEK
Lot 2654

Lot 2654 Ce
Utrop: 1000 SEK
ALL WORLD. Accumulation covers 1850s–2000s in removal box. Mostly FDCs but also some better Denmark and Faroe Islands wi.. Läs mer ALL WORLD. Accumulation covers 1850s–2000s in removal box. Mostly FDCs but also some better Denmark and Faroe Islands with danish stamps including a couple of registered and insured covers. FDC includes GB (mostly modern), Finland, Norway, Denmark, Aaland Is, and Hungary incl. a few with souvenir sheets. Please see a selection of scans at www.philea.se. Mostly good quality. Approx. 20 kg. Visa mindre
Lot 2655
Utrop 1000 SEK
Lot 2655

Lot 2655 Eg
Utrop: 1000 SEK
ALL WORLD. Accumulation covers 1880– in box. Covers/postcard/postal stationery. Nice German postcard, some Gruss aus, qu.. Läs mer ALL WORLD. Accumulation covers 1880– in box. Covers/postcard/postal stationery. Nice German postcard, some Gruss aus, quite a lot from USA, China, etc. Visa mindre
Lot 2656
Utrop 1000 SEK
Lot 2656

Lot 2656 Ua
Utrop: 1000 SEK
ALL WORLD. Covers. Two removal boxes with 1000s of FDCs, covers, cards and some stamps, etc. Mostly Sweden. Approx. 65 kg. ALL WORLD. Covers. Two removal boxes with 1000s of FDCs, covers, cards and some stamps, etc. Mostly Sweden. Approx. 65 kg. Visa mindre
Lot 2657
Utrop 1000 SEK
Lot 2657

Lot 2657 Bb
Utrop: 1000 SEK
ALL WORLD. Covers. Banana box with several hundred covers and cards prephil-semi modern incl. also better ones, e.g. man.. Läs mer ALL WORLD. Covers. Banana box with several hundred covers and cards prephil-semi modern incl. also better ones, e.g. many Sweden. Please inspect. Approx. 16 kg. Visa mindre
Lot 2658
Utrop 1000 SEK
Lot 2658

Lot 2658 Ef
Utrop: 1000 SEK
ALL WORLD. Accumulation covers 1860–1940s in box. Box with covers, 60 12 öre Coat of Arms, postal staionery from diffren.. Läs mer ALL WORLD. Accumulation covers 1860–1940s in box. Box with covers, 60 12 öre Coat of Arms, postal staionery from diffrent countries. Greenland 'Various designs' FDC. Several nice covers. Please see a selection of scans at www.philea.se. Somewhat mixed quality. (ca. 300) Visa mindre
Lot 2659
Utrop 1000 SEK
Lot 2659

Lot 2659 Cb
Utrop: 1000 SEK
ALL WORLD. Accumulation covers old–modern in box. Mainly Europe, incl some better. Please see a selection of scans at ww.. Läs mer ALL WORLD. Accumulation covers old–modern in box. Mainly Europe, incl some better. Please see a selection of scans at www.philea.se. Mostly good quality. Approx. 7 kg. (400–500) Visa mindre
Lot 2660
Utrop 800 SEK
Lot 2660

Lot 2660 K
Utrop: 800 SEK
ALL WORLD. Covers. Group of nine covers from Canal Zone, Bahrain and USA military mail 1944–45. Navy, Air forces. ALL WORLD. Covers. Group of nine covers from Canal Zone, Bahrain and USA military mail 1944–45. Navy, Air forces. Visa mindre
Lot 2661
Utrop 700 SEK
Lot 2661

Lot 2661 Ed
Utrop: 700 SEK
ALL WORLD. Lot covers in box with three albums. E.g. First Flights and FDCs. Approx. 7 kg. ALL WORLD. Lot covers in box with three albums. E.g. First Flights and FDCs. Approx. 7 kg. Visa mindre
Lot 2662
Utrop 700 SEK
Lot 2662

Lot 2662 Cd
Utrop: 700 SEK
ALL WORLD. Accumulation covers old to modern in six albums and a box. Some scans are presented at www.philea.se. Approx... Läs mer ALL WORLD. Accumulation covers old to modern in six albums and a box. Some scans are presented at www.philea.se. Approx. 11 kg. (approx. 700–800) Visa mindre
Lot 2663
Utrop 600 SEK
Lot 2663

Lot 2663 K
Utrop: 600 SEK
ALL WORLD. Covers. Germany and USA lot five Zeppelin and Catapult flights. The entire lot is presented at www.philea.se. (5) ALL WORLD. Covers. Germany and USA lot five Zeppelin and Catapult flights. The entire lot is presented at www.philea.se. (5) Visa mindre
Lot 2664
Utrop 600 SEK
Lot 2664

Lot 2664 Ec
Utrop: 600 SEK
ALL WORLD. Accumulation covers 1900s in two removal boxes with a lot older selection booklets, plastic boxes and some bi.. Läs mer ALL WORLD. Accumulation covers 1900s in two removal boxes with a lot older selection booklets, plastic boxes and some binders. Good quality. Approx. 20 kg. Visa mindre
Lot 2665
Utrop 500 SEK
Lot 2665

Lot 2665 P
Utrop: 500 SEK
ALL WORLD. Collection covers 1940s on leaves. Air Mail first flight, all different. The entire lot is presented at www.philea.se. Good quality. (34) ALL WORLD. Collection covers 1940s on leaves. Air Mail first flight, all different. The entire lot is presented at www.philea.se. Good quality. (34) Visa mindre
Lot 2666
Utrop 1000 SEK
Lot 2666

Lot 2666 Cc
Utrop: 1000 SEK
ALL WORLD. Postal stationery, accumulation ca. 1890–1960 in box. Postal stationery mostly unused. Nordic countries, Euro.. Läs mer ALL WORLD. Postal stationery, accumulation ca. 1890–1960 in box. Postal stationery mostly unused. Nordic countries, Europe and some non European. Please see a selection of scans at www.philea.se. Mostly good quality. (ca. 600) Visa mindre
Lot 2667
Utrop 400 SEK
Lot 2667

Lot 2667 P
Utrop: 400 SEK
ALL WORLD. Postal stationery, lot mostly 1890–1950s. Wrappers mainly unused, incl some unfolded, many different countrie.. Läs mer ALL WORLD. Postal stationery, lot mostly 1890–1950s. Wrappers mainly unused, incl some unfolded, many different countries. Please see a selection of scans at www.philea.se. Good quality. (100+) Visa mindre

Europa, övriga världen samt motiv innebär en annan indelningsgrund för samlingar. Med ”Europa och övriga världen” avses främst samlingar som omfattar en viss världsdel och/eller en viss tidsperiod. Med ”motiv” menas samlingar som fokuserar på ett visst motiv/tema (exvis sport, Röda Korset, bilar, Slania, olympiska spel) och där man inte avgränsar till något särskilt land eller, i vissa fall, geografiskt område.

Philea erbjuder, vid varje auktion, ett antal samlingar som kan hänföras till denna kategori.

En Europasamling, Asiensamling eller Hela Världensamling innehåller, i regel, något slags tidsmässig avgränsning, exvis Hela Världen fram till 1920. Samlingsområdet blir alldeles för omfattande annars. Det här är ett populärt samlingsområde eftersom de politiska förändringarna över tid har medfört att frimärksutgivande områden tillkommit eller försvunnit, att frimärksutgivande områden har bytt från en nationstillhörighet till en annan eller frimärksutgivande områden haft en väldigt kort livslängd. Trieste, Memel-området i dagens Lettland eller Slesvig- området är exempel på sådant. Samlingen kan innehålla frimärken, brev, helsaker, stämplar mm.

En sådan här samling kan också avgränsas till exvis Franska kolonier och handelsstationer i Asien fram till 1960 eller f d Franska kolonier i Afrika. Det är det egna intresset som avgör och i de flesta fall har avgränsningarna en historisk eller politisk anknytning.

I en motivsamling söker man få ihop frimärken, brev, FDC, stämplar och vad det nu kan vara om ett visst motiv/ett visst tema. Broar, atlantångare, orkidéer, reptiler, flaggor, fotboll, VM-turneringar är bara ett par exempel på motiv/teman. Det är det egna intresset som styr. Här kan man samla både stämplade och ostämplade frimärken. Väljer man stämplade frimärken bör man se till att frimärksmotivet inte skyms av en stämpel. Det viktiga är att försöka skapa något slags struktur i det material man samlar på sig.