Finland, samlingar (7)

×
Lot 1418
Aktuellt bud: 9000 SEK
SEK
Lot 1418
Godkänn bud

SEK

25 % köparprovision tillkommer

Lot 1418 P
Resultat: 9000 SEK
Utrop: 2500 SEK
Finland. Collection cover on leaves. Swedish volunteers in Finland 1939–1944. A large collection mounted on pages consis.. Läs mer Finland. Collection cover on leaves. Swedish volunteers in Finland 1939–1944. A large collection mounted on pages consisted letters and postcards between Sweden and Finland with a variety of cancels, fieldpost notations, frankings, censor cancels etc. We have seen several Fieldpost cancels from Swedish Voluntary Corps 1940, Haparanda F, Fältpost SFK, SFK Finland and SFK Kårstab. About seven items from 1941 with some different cancels Fältpost F. Also some documentary material such as postcards, etc. Please inspect! (36). Fine quality. Visa mindre
Lot 1565
Aktuellt bud: 9000 SEK
SEK
Lot 1565
Godkänn bud

SEK

25 % köparprovision tillkommer

Lot 1565 A
Resultat: 9000 SEK
Utrop: 4000 SEK
Finland. Collection mostly used 1856–1940 in album. E.g. #1-2, m/60 and other Coat of Arms types, 5+10 mk numbers i.. Läs mer Finland. Collection mostly used 1856–1940 in album. E.g. #1-2, m/60 and other Coat of Arms types, 5+10 mk numbers in three corners, with Rings (both high values x) etc, in the later part more x stamps incl 5 mk Vaasa and Zeppelin. First ten pages available at www.philea.se. Mostly fine quality. Visa mindre
Lot 1566
Aktuellt bud: 3100 SEK
SEK
Lot 1566
Godkänn bud

SEK

25 % köparprovision tillkommer

Lot 1566 A
Resultat: 3100 SEK
Utrop: 3000 SEK
Finland. Collection **/*/¤ 1860–1982 in DAVO album with stamp mounts. Before Republic mainly used incl several better st.. Läs mer Finland. Collection **/*/¤ 1860–1982 in DAVO album with stamp mounts. Before Republic mainly used incl several better stamps, from 1917 with few exceptions complete in main numbers mixed used/unused incl e.g. Vaasa 5mk x and Zeppelin xx. Also Autopakketi stamps and a few from areas. Fine quality. Visa mindre
Lot 1567
Aktuellt bud: 3100 SEK
SEK
Lot 1567
Godkänn bud

SEK

25 % köparprovision tillkommer

Lot 1567 A
Resultat: 3100 SEK
Utrop: 3000 SEK
Finland. Collection **/*/¤ 1865–1971 in Lindner album. Close to complete collection, starting with the rouletted issues,.. Läs mer Finland. Collection **/*/¤ 1865–1971 in Lindner album. Close to complete collection, starting with the rouletted issues, good Russian types (1 Mk with a perfect cancellation SORDAVALA), good representation of Definitive series 1919-1930, Red Cross (1930s-1950s) and a lot more. Mostly fine quality. (>700) Visa mindre
Lot 1568
Aktuellt bud: 5800 SEK
SEK
Lot 1568
Godkänn bud

SEK

25 % köparprovision tillkommer

Lot 1568 Fc
Resultat: 5800 SEK
Utrop: 3000 SEK
Finland. **/*/¤. Several hundred stamps on stockcards 1860-1956, incl. e.g. 40 Rouletted, five used F34, good Rings incl.. Läs mer Finland. **/*/¤. Several hundred stamps on stockcards 1860-1956, incl. e.g. 40 Rouletted, five used F34, good Rings incl. F46*, several ** sets incl. five sets BF1-5, some Occupied areas etc. Visa mindre
Lot 1569
Aktuellt bud: 5200 SEK
SEK
Lot 1569
Godkänn bud

SEK

25 % köparprovision tillkommer

Lot 1569 A
Resultat: 5200 SEK
Utrop: 2000 SEK
Finland. Collection **/¤ 1860–1987 in FACIT album with stamp mounts. Collected both xx and used with xx e.g. 5+10mk numb.. Läs mer Finland. Collection **/¤ 1860–1987 in FACIT album with stamp mounts. Collected both xx and used with xx e.g. 5+10mk numbers in three corners, 14k-1R with Rings, complete 1930–87 except a few unimportant stamps, parcel post and 1963 field post, used with "With Rings" cpl, all three 10 mk values, Zeppelin, more or less cpl thereafter, and 1963 Field post. Fine quality. Visa mindre
Lot 1570
Aktuellt bud: 8600 SEK
SEK
Lot 1570
Godkänn bud

SEK

25 % köparprovision tillkommer

Lot 1570 Cc
Resultat: 8600 SEK
Utrop: 2000 SEK
Finland. Accumulation mostly **. Stockbook with xx acc. relatively well filled from Republic onwards with many sets etc,.. Läs mer Finland. Accumulation mostly **. Stockbook with xx acc. relatively well filled from Republic onwards with many sets etc, boxes with booklets and loose stamps, stock cards with mainly xx or used souvenir sheets. E.g. fixed value stamps and EUR values. Finally some visir leaves with Markka stamps in sets. Favourable reserve. Visa mindre

Norden omfattar samlingar av brev, frimärken mm från Norge, Danmark, Finland, Island, Grönland, Färöarna, Åland och Danska Västindien samt områden som under viss tid varit ockuperade (exvis Karelen), förutom Sverige förstås. Här bör också samlingar med koppling till olika slags internationella missioner (motsv) där militära förband från de nordiska länderna deltagit (Afghanistan, Korea, FN-missioner mm) ingå.

Samlingar och partier från de nordiska länderna förekommer alltid på Phileas auktioner.

En samling kan bestå av ostämplade (postfriska) frimärken, stämplade frimärken eller en blandning. De kan fokuseras på en viss tidsperiod, en viss utgåva med olika tryckningar och varianter (exvis Norges äldre posthornsutgåvor) ett geografiskt område (exvis Fyn i Danmark eller någon viss postväg), ett särskilt tema (exvis sport), stämplar under en viss tidsperiod, eller omfatta alla utgivna frimärken.

Häften med frimärken är ett särskilt samlingsområde. Då söker man frimärkshäften med postens olika markeringar men även varianter (fel) vid tryckning av såväl frimärken som häftesomslag. I detta samlingsområde ingår även miniark och souvenirark som blivit allt vanligare under senare år, särskilt sedan postföretagen började med självhäftande frimärken.

En brevsamling kan utformas på en mängd olika sätt. Emigrantbrev är ett samlingsområde liksom brev till och från kända personer eller brev kopplade till en viss plats (trakt) eller familj. Brev som censurerats lockar rätt många samlare. Brev med någon militär anknytning (fältpost, krigsfångepost, censurbrev, brev till och från områden där militär deltagit mm) är det många som intresserar sig för. Eftersom huvuddelen av de nordiska länderna varit krigsdrabbade under 1900-talet finns det mycket att botanisera i.

Flera av länderna har lite ”udda områden” som kan utgöra intressanta teman. Sådana kan vara Svalbard eller Danska Västindien.

Samlar man brev och försändelser finns det intressanta objekt ända tillbaka till 1500-talet, d v s långt före ”frimärkstid”.

Helsaker är ett särskilt samlingsområde. En helsak är ett kort eller ett kuvert där en tryckt värdestämpel ersätter frimärket. Det finns en mängd olika helsaker och många gånger finns det olika slags varianter som uppkommit vid tryckningen. Helsaker kan, med fördel, ingå i en posthistorisk samling. Helsaker har getts ut i alla de nordiska länderna. Här kan man särskilt nämna helsaker utgivna i Finland under tiden före 1917.

Vykort kan samlas på en mängd olika sätt. En trakt eller ort, en del av en trakt/ort, ett tema (exvis reklam på vykort, politisk propaganda på vykort, båtar på vykort, kort skapade av viss konstnär) eller kort med motiv kopplat till en viss helg är olika sätt att samla.