Fredrik I (1720–1751) (17)

Lot 152
Current bid: 26000 SEK
Lot 152
Confirm bid

A buyer’s premium of 21% is added to the hammer price

Lot 152
Hammer price: 26000 SEK
Reserve: 15000 SEK
Mynt, Sverige. Fredrik I, SM 3, 1 dukat 1720. 3,39 g. Stockholm. Något böjd, mindre kantskador, gniden. R. SG 7. 1)(1/1+.. Read more Mynt, Sverige. Fredrik I, SM 3, 1 dukat 1720. 3,39 g. Stockholm. Något böjd, mindre kantskador, gniden. R. SG 7. 1)(1/1+.
Description in ENGLISH: 3.39 g. Stockholm. Slightly creased, minor edge damages, rubbed. R. SG 7. Show less
Lot 153
Current bid: 4200 SEK
Lot 153
Confirm bid

Lot 153
Hammer price: 4200 SEK
Reserve: 1000 SEK
Mynt, Sverige. Fredrik I, SM 60, 1 riksdaler 1723. 27,63 g. Stockholm. Randen slipad. Åtsidans fält uppgraverade/rengjor.. Read more Mynt, Sverige. Fredrik I, SM 60, 1 riksdaler 1723. 27,63 g. Stockholm. Randen slipad. Åtsidans fält uppgraverade/rengjorda. SMB 10. 1/1+.
Description in ENGLISH: 27.63 g. Stockholm. Edge tooled/worked. Obverse field cleaned/tooled. SMB 10. Show less
Lot 154
Current bid: 8200 SEK
Lot 154
Confirm bid

Lot 154
Hammer price: 8200 SEK
Reserve: 3000 SEK
Coins, Sweden. Fredrik I, SM 62, 1 riksdaler 1725. 29,25 g. Stockholm. SMB 12. 1+. Coins, Sweden. Fredrik I, SM 62, 1 riksdaler 1725. 29,25 g. Stockholm. SMB 12. 1+. Show less
Lot 155
Current bid: 6000 SEK
Lot 155
Confirm bid

Lot 155
Hammer price: 6000 SEK
Reserve: 6000 SEK
Mynt, Sverige. Fredrik I, SM 63a, 1 riksdaler 1726. 28,87 g. Stockholm. Gravörsignum h. Under mästergravören Johann Carl.. Read more Mynt, Sverige. Fredrik I, SM 63a, 1 riksdaler 1726. 28,87 g. Stockholm. Gravörsignum h. Under mästergravören Johann Carl Hedlingers (1691-1771) resa till Italien 1726-1728 fick hans skicklige lärling Daniel Haesling (1707-1746) ta över gravörssysslan vid Myntet i Stockholm. Vi finner således ett litet gravörsignum "h" på vissa av hans alster. Små kantskador. Vacker patina. SMB 13. 1/1+.
Description in ENGLISH: 28.87 g. Stockholm. Engraver signature h. During master engraver Johann Carl Hedlinger's (1691-1771) travel to Italy 1726-1728 his skilled apprentice Daniel Haesling (1707-1746) took over the necessary engraving at the Royal Mint in Stockholm. Thus we can see a small engraver signature "h" on some of his work. Minor edge damage. Vacker patina. SMB 13. Show less
Lot 156
Current bid: 5800 SEK
Lot 156
Confirm bid

Lot 156
Hammer price: 5800 SEK
Reserve: 5000 SEK
Coins, Sweden. Fredrik I, SM 65, 1 riksdaler 1727/6. 28.82 g. Stockholm. SMB 25. 1. Coins, Sweden. Fredrik I, SM 65, 1 riksdaler 1727/6. 28.82 g. Stockholm. SMB 25. 1. Show less
Lot 157
Current bid: 26000 SEK
Lot 157
Confirm bid

Lot 157
Hammer price: 26000 SEK
Reserve: 15000 SEK
Mynt, Sverige. Fredrik I, SM 69, 1 riksdaler 1731. 29,21 g. Stockholm. Tilltalande exemplar av detta typmynt. Mörk patin.. Read more Mynt, Sverige. Fredrik I, SM 69, 1 riksdaler 1731. 29,21 g. Stockholm. Tilltalande exemplar av detta typmynt. Mörk patina och viss lyster i fälten. Ex Myntkompaniet auktion 11, lot 99. SMB 31. 1+/01.
Description in ENGLISH: 29.21 g. Stockholm. One year type. Particularly appealing specimen of this type coin. Dark patina and some lustre in fields. Ex Myntkompaniet auction 11, lot 99. SMB 31. Show less
Lot 158
Current bid: 5200 SEK
Lot 158
Confirm bid

Lot 158
Hammer price: 5200 SEK
Reserve: 1500 SEK
Mynt, Sverige. Fredrik I, SM 77, 1 riksdaler 1737. 29,12 g. Stockholm. Obetydliga kanthack, repor på frånsidan. SMB 43... Read more Mynt, Sverige. Fredrik I, SM 77, 1 riksdaler 1737. 29,12 g. Stockholm. Obetydliga kanthack, repor på frånsidan. SMB 43. 1/1+.
Description in ENGLISH: 29.12 g. Stockholm. Insignificant edge pecks, scratches on obverse. SMB 43. Show less
Lot 159
Current bid: 8800 SEK
Lot 159
Confirm bid

Lot 159
Hammer price: 8800 SEK
Reserve: 8000 SEK
Coins, Sweden. Fredrik I, SM -90, 5, 1 riksdaler 1751. 29.16 g. Stockholm. SMB 64. 1+. Coins, Sweden. Fredrik I, SM -90, 5, 1 riksdaler 1751. 29.16 g. Stockholm. SMB 64. 1+. Show less
Lot 160
Current bid: 7800 SEK
Lot 160
Confirm bid

Lot 160
Hammer price: 7800 SEK
Reserve: 3000 SEK
Mynt, Sverige. Fredrik I, SM 91 var, 1 riksdaler 1751. 28,60 g. Stockholm. Variant med 11 serafer och 12 kors. Kantskada.. Read more Mynt, Sverige. Fredrik I, SM 91 var, 1 riksdaler 1751. 28,60 g. Stockholm. Variant med 11 serafer och 12 kors. Kantskada. SMB 66. 1+/01.
Description in ENGLISH: 28.60 g. Stockholm. Variety with 11 seraphs and 12 crosses. Edge damage. SMB 66. Show less
Lot 161
Current bid: 13000 SEK
Lot 161
Confirm bid

Lot 161
Hammer price: 13000 SEK
Reserve: 4000 SEK
Mynt, Sverige. Fredrik I, SM 113, 2 mark 1722. 10,47 g. Stockholm. Två tunna rispor på frånsidan nära kronan. SMB 92. 1+.. Read more Mynt, Sverige. Fredrik I, SM 113, 2 mark 1722. 10,47 g. Stockholm. Två tunna rispor på frånsidan nära kronan. SMB 92. 1+.
Description in ENGLISH: 10.47 g. Stockholm. Two thin scratches in reverse field close to the crown. SMB 92. Show less
Lot 162
Current bid: 2600 SEK
Lot 162
Confirm bid

Lot 162
Hammer price: 2600 SEK
Reserve: 2000 SEK
Coins, Sweden. Fredrik I, SM 121, 10 öre 1739. 7.22 g. Stockholm. SMB 107. 01. Coins, Sweden. Fredrik I, SM 121, 10 öre 1739. 7.22 g. Stockholm. SMB 107. 01. Show less
Lot 163
Current bid: 600 SEK
Lot 163
Confirm bid

Lot 163
Hammer price: 600 SEK
Reserve: 500 SEK
Mynt, Sverige. Fredrik I, SM 131, 5 öre 1725. 3,47 g. Stockholm. Ettårstyp. SMB 124. 1/1+. DESCRIPTION IN ENGLISH: 3.47.. Read more Mynt, Sverige. Fredrik I, SM 131, 5 öre 1725. 3,47 g. Stockholm. Ettårstyp. SMB 124. 1/1+.
Description in ENGLISH: 3.47 g. Stockholm. One year type. SMB 124. Show less
Lot 164
Current bid: 1200 SEK
Lot 164
Confirm bid

Lot 164
Hammer price: 1200 SEK
Reserve: 500 SEK
Mynt, Sverige. Fredrik I, SM 169, 1 öre 1734. 1,18 g. Stockholm. Vackert exemplar med lyster. SMB 183. 01/0. DESCRIPTION.. Read more Mynt, Sverige. Fredrik I, SM 169, 1 öre 1734. 1,18 g. Stockholm. Vackert exemplar med lyster. SMB 183. 01/0.
Description in ENGLISH: 1.18 g. Stockholm. Beautiful lustrous example. SMB 183. Show less
Lot 165
Current bid: 35000 SEK
Lot 165
Confirm bid

Lot 165
Hammer price: 35000 SEK
Reserve: 10000 SEK
Mynt, Sverige. Fredrik I, SM 179, 1 riksdaler ND. 29,76 g. Stockholm. Efterprägling. Superbt exemplar med god lyster. SM.. Read more Mynt, Sverige. Fredrik I, SM 179, 1 riksdaler ND. 29,76 g. Stockholm. Efterprägling. Superbt exemplar med god lyster. SMB 47. 01/0.
Description in ENGLISH: 29.76 g. Stockholm. Later strike. Superb example with full lustre in fields. SMB 47. Show less
Lot 166
Current bid: 4400 SEK
Lot 166
Confirm bid

Lot 166
Hammer price: 4400 SEK
Reserve: 1000 SEK
Mynt, Sverige. Fredrik I, SM 182, 2 mark 1751. 10,12 g. Stockholm. Kastmynt till konungens begravning. SMB 196. 1. DESCR.. Read more Mynt, Sverige. Fredrik I, SM 182, 2 mark 1751. 10,12 g. Stockholm. Kastmynt till konungens begravning. SMB 196. 1.
Description in ENGLISH: 10.12 g. Stockholm. Largesse coin to the King's funeral. SMB 196. Show less
Lot 167
Current bid: 10500 SEK
Lot 167
Confirm bid

Lot 167
Hammer price: 10500 SEK
Reserve: 8000 SEK
Coins, Sweden. Fredrik I, SM 254, 2 daler plåtmynt 1749. 1466 g. Avesta. SMB 239. 1+. Coins, Sweden. Fredrik I, SM 254, 2 daler plåtmynt 1749. 1466 g. Avesta. SMB 239. 1+. Show less
Lot 168
Current bid: 300 SEK
Lot 168
Confirm bid

Lot 168
Hammer price: 300 SEK
Reserve: 300 SEK
Mynt, Sverige. Fredrik I, SM 315, 2 öre SM 1748. 28,12 g. Avesta. Litet kanthack. SMB 349. 1+. DESCRIPTION IN ENGLISH: 2.. Read more Mynt, Sverige. Fredrik I, SM 315, 2 öre SM 1748. 28,12 g. Avesta. Litet kanthack. SMB 349. 1+.
Description in ENGLISH: 28.12 g. Avesta. Small edge peck. SMB 349. Show less