11281 objekt hittade, visar sidan 102 av 565

Köp Foto Lot Beskrivning Status Utrop

Köp 2053LV Banknotes Sweden Banknotes, 5-1000 kronor. Face value 10000 SEK, mixed quality. (Utrop ca €560 / $610) 6000
Köp 2054LV Banknotes Sweden Banknotes, 5-500 kronor, nominal value 10000 kronor, mixed quality. (Utrop ca €460 / $510) 5000
Köp 2055A Tokens Sweden Collection 145 tokens Sweden and foreign (Utrop ca €46 / $51) 500
Köp 2056L Numismatic literature Sweden Sveriges Guldmynt 1512-2020, Roberto Delzanno (Utrop ca €44 / $48) 472
2057P Swedish American Line Sweden Svenska Amerika Linien (SAL). Interesting documentation from cruises between New York - Gothenburg. Passenger list, Invitation for cocktail party, Wine list etc. Also a letter dated and signed January 17, 1951 from Colonel Hans Lagerlöf (Postmuseum's large donor) regarding, among other things, the post processing on board. (Utrop ca €46 / $51) 500
(26 foton)
2058A Matchbox labels Sweden Westerviks Tändsticksfabrik (1858-1968) and Grantorpets Tändsticksfabrik i Västervik (1897-1923), more than 245 box and parcels labels. Labels from these factories are very scarce and hard to find. Please see scans at www.philea.se. (Utrop ca €190 / $200) 2000 2000
Köp 2059P Matchbox labels Sweden Approx 500 different match labels + approx 300 different from other countries. Good quality. (Utrop ca €56 / $61) 600
Köp 2060A Matchbox labels ALL WORLD More than 500 matchbox labels, mostly produced for promotion puposes (e.g. for companies, hotels, and restaurants etc). (Utrop ca €28 / $31) 300
Köp Klicka för foto 2061K Famous people, covers etc. Sweden CLAES LAGERGREN (1853-1930). Swedish Papal chamberlain and wealthy socialite, owner of Tyresö Castle/Palace outside Stockholm. Handwritten cover, franked with GV medallion 20 öre, cancelled Stockholm 3.7.1912, to Mayor G. Lindquist, Rome, on the occasion of an audience with the Pope for Lindquist (according to a pencil note on the cover). (Utrop ca €28 / $31) 300
2062P Famous people, covers etc. Sweden GÖSTA KNUTSSON (1908-1973). Swedish radio producer and writer of a popular children's books, e.g. Pelle Svanslös. Signed postcard (F No 39), dated Uppsala 17/2 1948 + Two handwritten messages from Herman Stolpe (Sven's brother) to Einar Ebe 1972 resp. 1976 + Cover from Karesuando 22.2.1921 to Herman Lundborg (1868-1943), Swedish physician, known for his racial research and racial biology (e.g. "Skallforskning). (Utrop ca €28 / $31) 300
Köp Klicka för foto 2063 Autographs, regal Sweden WILHELM (1884–1965). Swedish and Norwegian prince. He authored a large number of books (primarily in Swedish). Two signed correspondance cards (one folded). (Utrop ca €28 / $31) 300
2064A Autographs, non-regal Sweden Four blocks with approx 90 autographs mainly 1959–63. Mostly musicians and singers incl e.g. Kjerstin Dellert, Stig Järrel, Gnesta-Kalle, and Sonja Stjernquist etc. (Utrop ca €46 / $51) 500 500
2065K Autographs, non-regal Italy SALVATORE QUASIMODO (1901-1968). Sicilian novelist and poet. Nobel Prize in Literature 1959. Three notecards and one picture postcard, all signed. (Utrop ca €56 / $61) 600
Köp Klicka för foto 2066P Autographs, non-regal U.S.A. LAUREN BACALL (1924-2014). American actress. Signed b/w photo (with Humphrey Bogart). (Utrop ca €28 / $31) 300
2067SI Film posters EUROPE More than 30 movie star posters in large format. Most of then in excellent condition. Modern material. (Utrop ca €28 / $31) 300 300
2068P Documents Sweden ALBERT BONNIER FÖRLAG. Approx twenty letters between 1910–1965, mostly typewritten. Signed by e.g. Albert Bonnier senior, Tor Bonnier, Gerhard Bonnier, and Lukas Bonnier. Please see a selection of scans at www.philea.se. (Utrop ca €46 / $51) 500
2069RB Documents Sweden BIRGER LUNDELL (1880-1933). Postexpeditör och föreståndare för Postmuseum och Generalpoststyrelsens arkiv och bibliotek, bokexpert. Tre st. konstitutorial/förordnande från Kongl./Kungl. Generalpoststyrelsen för Birger Lundell, daterade 1900 resp. 1906 (två). Underskrifter, stämplar och stämpelmärken finns; Meddelande från Riksmarskalken 1924, att B. Lundell till minne av Världspostföreningens 50-årsjubileum av H M Konungen tilldelats medalj; Program för Världspostföreningens Femtioårsjubileum 16 aug. 1924 "Festföreställning å Kungliga Teatern i Stockholm" + separat musikprogram; Gruppfoto Stockholms postklubbs möte 24 nov. 1917; Särtryck (i 50 ex.) "Illustrerat Magasin. HVAR 8 DAG". No 36 "Postmuseum i Stockholm. En kortfattad orientering av Birger Lundell". 1920 (12 ex. finns).; Brevkort, ca 15 st. med frimärken 1906-1910; Div. porträtt, etsningar m.m. Inspektera! (Utrop ca €37 / $41) 400 400
Köp 2070RA Literature, other U.S.A. Commemorative pictorial books about movie stars as Cary Cooper, Clark Gable, Errol Flynn, John Wayne, Ingrid Bergman, and Greta Garbo. Additionally one book about Holywood Hunks and Heroes, and a book about major Holywood movies. Approx. 10 kg. (Utrop ca €28 / $31) 300
2071A Monograms ALL WORLD An album/specimen collection of over 50 mostly laid paper pages with a dozen different impressions per page, ie. well over 600 virtually all different (occasional duplication of pages), extremely colourful, including countries with New Granada, German States, etc, as well as dukes and bishops, Oxbridge colleges, regiments and navy ships, boroughs, guilds, medals and orders, etc. Very unusual to find such an extensive holding and in uncut state. (Utrop ca €190 / $200) 2000
2072L Bookmarks Sweden Bookmarks. Several hundreds in varying size. Please see a selection of scans at www.philea.se. (Utrop ca €37 / $41) 400 950