Quick selection – International auction 358:

6253 lots found, showing page 73 of 313

After auction sales International auction 358 + Mail-bid sale

Buy Click for photo 4441 Sweden Facit Postage due L15 mint never hinged, 12 öre röd, tandn 13. 15 stycken. F 4.500 (Reserve approx. € 29 / $34) mint never hinged 300
Buy Click for photo 4442K Sweden Facit Postage due L16 cover, 20 öre as postage due on incoming insufficiently prepaid cover sent from KJOBENHAVN V NK 6-7FM 9.12 to STOCKHOLM 10.12.1889. Transit K. OMB.1 9.12.89. Folded out and somewhat cut for display. (Reserve approx. € 58 / $67) on cover 600
Buy Click for photo 4443K Sweden Facit Postage due L16 brevstycke, 2x20 öre på brevbaksida stämplade MALMÖ 17.7.1891. Oblat "Königliche Technische Hochschule .. Berlin". (Reserve approx. € 14 / $17) on piece 150
Buy Click for photo 4444 Sweden Facit Postage due L17 mint, 24 öre lilac, perf 13. 20 copies. F 4000 (Reserve approx. € 48 / $56) mint 500
Buy Click for photo 4445 Sweden Facit Postage due L17 mint, 24 öre lila, tandn. 13. 4-block. F 1150 (Reserve approx. € 24 / $28) mint 250
Buy Click for photo 4446 Sweden Facit Postage due L17 used, 24 öre lila, tandn 13. 30 stycken. Olika nyanser och några med läsbara stämplar. F 6.750 (Reserve approx. € 38 / $45) used 400
Buy Click for photo 4447 Sweden Facit Postage due L19 mint, 50 öre brun, tandn. 13, kartongpapper, vilket är sällsynt i ostämplat skick. (Reserve approx. € 58 / $67) mint 600
Buy Click for photo 4448 Sweden Facit Postage due L19 used, 50 öre brun, tandn. 13, kartongpapper, och del av två märkesbilder. LYX-stämplat KUNGSBACKA 19.2.1881. (Reserve approx. € 24 / $28) used 250
Buy Click for photo 4449 Sweden Facit Postage due L19 used, 50 öre brun, tandn. 13. Prakt-/LYX-stämplat STRENGNÄS 23.11.1884. (Reserve approx. € 19 / $22) used 200
Buy Click for photo 4450 Sweden Facit Postage due L19a used, 50 öre orangebrun, tandn. 13. 4-block stämplat GEFLE 25.2.1878. (Reserve approx. € 19 / $22) used 200
Buy Click for photo 4451 Sweden Facit Postage due L20 mint never hinged-mint, 1 Kr blå/brun, tandn. 13. Fyrblock med tre postfriska märken. Medelgod centrering. F 3.000 (Reserve approx. € 24 / $28) mint never hinged-mint 250
Buy Click for photo 4452 Sweden Facit 40 or Scott 40 used, 2 öre gul. Praktstämplat PKXP No 44B 16.6.1892. (Reserve approx. € 24 / $28) used 250
Buy Click for photo 4453 Sweden Facit 40 or Scott 40 used, 2 öre gul. LYX-stämplat ASKERSUND 19.12.1892. (Reserve approx. € 19 / $22) used 200
Buy Click for photo 4454K Sweden Facit 40 or Scott 40 cover, 2 öre on local printed matter card sent within STOCKHOLM 2.TUR 18.9.1892. (Reserve approx. € 29 / $34) on cover 300
Buy Click for photo 4455K Sweden Facit 40 or Scott 40 cover, 2 öre på lokal trycksak sänt inom STOCKHOLM 5.7.92. (Reserve approx. € 19 / $22) on cover 200
Buy Click for photo 4456K Sweden Facit 40, 41, 52 cover, 2+3+5 öre on cover sent from STOCKHOLM UTSTÄLLNINGEN GAMLA STOCKHOLM 3.10.1897 to ALINGSÅS 4.10.1897. Superb. (Reserve approx. € 29 / $34) on cover 300
Click for photo 4457K Sweden Facit 40, 41, 54 cover, 2+3+10 öre, very unusual combination, on money order sent from NISSAFORS 19.9.1893 to VEXIÖ 21.9.1893. Superb. (Reserve approx. € 38 / $45) on cover 400 400
Buy Click for photo 4458K Sweden Facit 40, 41, bKe7 cover, 2+3 öre on postcard 5 öre, sent from STOCKHOLM C9 24.9.91 to Switzerland. Unusually early usage of 2 öre. Transit PKXP No 2C UTR N 25.9.1891 and part of arrival pmk CONSIGN. LETTERS 27.IX.91. Scarce and decorative combination. Ex. Frimärkshuset 1992 and Göta 1994. (Reserve approx. € 77 / $90) on cover 800
Buy Click for photo 4459K Sweden Facit 40, 41, bKe7 cover, 2+3 öre on postcard 5 öre sent from UPSALA 14.8.1892 to the Netherlands. Arrival pmk AMSTERDAM 16.AUG.92. Transit PKXP Nr 2A UTR N 15.8.1892. Scarce and decorative combination. Ex. Göta 1977 and Anteba 1984. (Reserve approx. € 77 / $90) on cover 800
Buy Click for photo 4460 Sweden Facit 40b or Scott 40 used, 2 öre orange. LYX-stämplat LÅNGSHYTTAN 26.11.1892. Ngt kt. (Reserve approx. € 14 / $17) used 150