Quick selection – Auction for collections and accumulations 359:

6810 lots found, showing page 200 of 341

After auction sales Auction for collections and accumulations 359 + Mail-bid sale

Buy Click for photo 4983K Sweden Facit 344BB cover, 1943 85th Birthday of King Gustaf V 20 öre red, pair. 1943 85th Birthday of King Gustaf V 20 öre red, pair, on cover sent from PKP 25 13.8.43 to Östervåla. F 1200 (Reserve approx. € 29 / $34) on cover 300
Buy Click for photo 4984K Sweden Facit 344BB cover, 1943 Gustaf V 85 år 20 öre röd tresid. tand. i vågrätt trestrip på rekbrev sänt från RÅDOM 6.7.1943 till Stockholm. Mindre anmärkningar. F 1200 (Reserve approx. € 24 / $28) on cover 250
4985K Sweden Facit 344BB, 345, 346 cover, 7x20 öre, of which two BB-pairs in block of four, + 30+3x60 öre on censored registered air mail cover sent to Argentina. FDC-cancelled STOCKHOLM 16.6.1943. Transit pmk´s NEW YORK, N.Y. REG´Y. DIV. 21.7.1943, MIAMI, FL.A. REGISTERED 22.JUL.1943 and arrival pmk DIEGO DE ALVEAR S.F. ARGENTINA 28.JUL.43. Two censor labels. F 1500 (Reserve approx. € 67 / $79) on cover 700
Buy Click for photo 4986K Sweden Facit 344-346 cover, 2x20+30+60 öre on censored registered special delivery cover with currency control, sent from HÄLSINGBORG 25.6.43 to Norway. Cancellations SEDDEL UTSENDT and FORGJEVES FORSØKT AVLEVERT SOM ILBREV. (Reserve approx. € 29 / $34) on cover 300
4987 Withdrawn
Buy Click for photo 4988K Sweden Facit 348, 347A, 349A cover, 5+10+90 öre på censurerat luftpostbrev sänt från HYLTEBRUK 7.1.44 till USA. Notering "Via England" och ankomststämplat CGICAGO ILL 31.MAR.1924. (Reserve approx. € 19 / $22) on cover 200
Buy Click for photo 4989K Sweden Facit 350, 294, 332 cover, 2x120 öre + 1+5 kr on address card for parcel sent from GÖTEBORG 17.1.44 to Norway. Label "Utförsel medgiven". Arrival pmk BUREAU D´ÉCHANGE D´OSLO COLIS POSTAUX 18.1.44. (Reserve approx. € 24 / $28) on cover 250
Buy Click for photo 4990K Sweden Facit 350, 349BB, 282 cover, 3x5+45+120 öre på rek luftpostbrev sänt från STOCKHOLM 3 28.1.46 till USA. Ankomststämplat NEW YORK N.Y. REG. DIV. 5.2.1946, JAMAICA N.Y. 5.FEB.1946 och KEW GARDENS N.Y. REGISTERED 5.FEB.1946. F 350 (Reserve approx. € 14 / $17) on cover 150
Buy Click for photo 4991K Sweden Facit 350, etc. cover, 1943 Oscar Montelius 120 öre rosalila, tillsammans med ytterligare frankering, på två st. rek luftpostbrev med valutakontroll, sända från KARLSTAD 1947-1949 till USA. (2). F 700 (Reserve approx. € 24 / $28) on cover 250
(8 photos)
4992K Sweden Facit 351BB cover, 1944 Swedish Marine Chart 5 öre green, pair, on ten cards/cover sent 1944–1945. (10). F 500 (Reserve approx. € 14 / $17) on cover 150
4993K Sweden Facit 353BB cover, 1944 The Swedish Navy 10 öre violet, pair, on four covers. Also one cover with F338BB and one cover with 358BB. One pair defective. (6). F 500 (Reserve approx. € 14 / $17) on cover 150
4994K Sweden Facit 355 cover, 30 öre single usage on picture postcard sent by air mail from OSBY 20.12.47 to Austria. (Reserve approx. € 14 / $17) on cover 150
Buy Click for photo 4995K Sweden Facit 356 etc. cover, Luftpostbrev till Madagaskar sänt med första flyg, stämplat STOCKHOLM 13 10.11.45. Frankerat med 105 öre totalt. Sällsynt. (Reserve approx. € 87 / $100) on cover 900
Buy Click for photo 4996 Sweden Facit 360 used, 1945 Pressen 60 öre rödkarmin. LYX-stämplat STOCKHOLM 2 21.12.45. (Reserve approx. € 14 / $17) used 150
Buy Click for photo 4997K Sweden Facit 360 cover, 60 öre som singelfrankering på censurerat rekbrev med valutakontroll, sänt från UPPSALA 9.6.45 till England. Ankomststämplat LONDON W.C. 19.JNE.1945. Notering " Opened in error". Trevligt objekt. (Reserve approx. € 19 / $22) on cover 200
4998K Sweden Facit 366B cover, 20 öre på vykort sänt från STOCKHOLM 1 AVG LBR 17.6.47 till Indien. Ankomststämplat BOMBAY 8. (Reserve approx. € 14 / $17) on cover 150
Buy Click for photo 4999 Sweden Facit 369 used, 1946 Lantbruksrörelsen 100 år 60 öre rödviolett. LYX-stämplat BENGTSFORS 8.7.46. (Reserve approx. € 14 / $17) used 150
Buy Click for photo 5000K Sweden Facit 370B cover, 10 öre on printed matter sent by SVEN HEDIN from STOCKHOLM 27.6.49 to Germany. Cancellation RETOUR and label regarding undeliverable. (Reserve approx. € 29 / $34) on cover 300
Buy Click for photo 5001 Sweden Facit 371 used, 1946 Esaias Tegnér 40 öre olivgrön. LYX-stämplat ESKILSTUNA 28.7.47. (Reserve approx. € 14 / $17) used 150
5002K Sweden Facit 373 cover, 30 öre som singelfrankering på obeställbart brev sänt från VÄSTERÅS 2.4.47 till Filippinerna, "via USA". Flera ankomststämplar på baksidan. (Reserve approx. € 14 / $17) on cover 150