Quick selection – International auction 358:

6253 lots found, showing page 181 of 313

After auction sales International auction 358 + Mail-bid sale

Buy Click for photo 6601 Sweden Facit 337C mint never hinged, 1942 Flygande Svanar 20 Kr blå, fyrsid. 3 stycken. F 3.600 (Reserve approx. € 29 / $34) mint never hinged 300
Buy Click for photo 6602K Sweden Facit 339 cover, 1942 Nationalmuseum 150 år 40 öre olivgrön, bättre singelfrankering på LYX-stämplat brev, sänt frå SKUTSKÄR 11.1.43 till Stockholm. Ngt slarvigt öppnat på baksidan. (Reserve approx. € 14 / $17) on cover 150
Buy Click for photo 6603 Sweden Facit 344BB mint never hinged, 1943 Gustaf V 85 år 20 öre röd. 25 stycken par. F 5.750 (Reserve approx. € 29 / $34) mint never hinged 300
Buy Click for photo 6604 Sweden Facit 344BB mint never hinged, 1943 Gustaf V 85 år 20 öre röd par. 6 stycken. F 1.500 (Reserve approx. € 29 / $34) mint never hinged 300
Buy Click for photo 6605 Sweden Facit 344BB mint never hinged, 1943 Gustaf V 85 år 20 öre röd par. Sex stycken i block. F 1500 (Reserve approx. € 29 / $34) mint never hinged 300
Buy Click for photo 6606K Sweden Facit 344BB cover, 1943 Gustaf V 85 år 20 öre röd tresid. tand. i vågrätt trestrip på rekbrev sänt från RÅDOM 6.7.1943 till Stockholm. Mindre anmärkningar. F 1200 (Reserve approx. € 24 / $28) on cover 250
6607K Sweden Facit 344BB, 345, 346 cover, 7x20 öre, of which two BB-pairs in block of four, + 30+3x60 öre on censored registered air mail cover sent to Argentina. FDC-cancelled STOCKHOLM 16.6.1943. Transit pmk´s NEW YORK, N.Y. REG´Y. DIV. 21.7.1943, MIAMI, FL.A. REGISTERED 22.JUL.1943 and arrival pmk DIEGO DE ALVEAR S.F. ARGENTINA 28.JUL.43. Two censor labels. F 1500 (Reserve approx. € 67 / $79) on cover 700
Buy Click for photo 6608K Sweden Facit 344-346 cover, 2x20+30+60 öre on censored registered special delivery cover with currency control, sent from HÄLSINGBORG 25.6.43 to Norway. Cancellations SEDDEL UTSENDT and FORGJEVES FORSØKT AVLEVERT SOM ILBREV. (Reserve approx. € 29 / $34) on cover 300
Buy Click for photo 6609K Sweden Facit 348, 347A, 349A cover, 5+10+90 öre på censurerat luftpostbrev sänt från HYLTEBRUK 7.1.44 till USA. Notering "Via England" och ankomststämplat CGICAGO ILL 31.MAR.1924. (Reserve approx. € 19 / $22) on cover 200
Buy Click for photo 6610K Sweden Facit 350, 294, 332 cover, 2x120 öre + 1+5 kr på adresskort till paket sänt från GÖTEBORG 17.1.44 till Norge. Etikett Utförsel medgiven. Ankomststämplat BUREAU D´ÉCHANGE D´OSLO COLIS POSTAUX 18.1.44. (Reserve approx. € 24 / $28) on cover 250
Buy Click for photo 6611K Sweden Facit 350, 349BB, 282 cover, 3x5+45+120 öre på rek luftpostbrev sänt från STOCKHOLM 3 28.1.46 till USA. Ankomststämplat NEW YORK N.Y. REG. DIV. 5.2.1946, JAMAICA N.Y. 5.FEB.1946 och KEW GARDENS N.Y. REGISTERED 5.FEB.1946. F 350 (Reserve approx. € 14 / $17) on cover 150
Buy Click for photo 6612K Sweden Facit 350, etc. cover, 1943 Oscar Montelius 120 öre rosalila, tillsammans med ytterligare frankering, på två st. rek luftpostbrev med valutakontroll, sända från KARLSTAD 1947-1949 till USA. (2). F 700 (Reserve approx. € 24 / $28) on cover 250
6613K Sweden Facit 355 cover, 30 öre single usage on picture postcard sent by air mail from OSBY 20.12.47 to Austria. (Reserve approx. € 14 / $17) on cover 150
Buy Click for photo 6614K Sweden Facit 356 etc. cover, Luftpostbrev till Madagaskar sänt med första flyg, stämplat STOCKHOLM 13 10.11.45. Frankerat med 105 öre totalt. Sällsynt. (Reserve approx. € 87 / $100) on cover 900
Buy Click for photo 6615 Sweden Facit 360 used, 1945 Pressen 60 öre rödkarmin. LYX-stämplat STOCKHOLM 2 21.12.45. (Reserve approx. € 14 / $17) used 150
Buy Click for photo 6616K Sweden Facit 360 cover, 60 öre som singelfrankering på censurerat rekbrev med valutakontroll, sänt från UPPSALA 9.6.45 till England. Ankomststämplat LONDON W.C. 19.JNE.1945. Notering " Opened in error". Trevligt objekt. (Reserve approx. € 19 / $22) on cover 200
6617K Sweden Facit 366B cover, 20 öre på vykort sänt från STOCKHOLM 1 AVG LBR 17.6.47 till Indien. Ankomststämplat BOMBAY 8. (Reserve approx. € 14 / $17) on cover 150
Buy Click for photo 6618 Sweden Facit 369 used, 1946 Lantbruksrörelsen 100 år 60 öre rödviolett. LYX-stämplat BENGTSFORS 8.7.46. (Reserve approx. € 14 / $17) used 150
Buy Click for photo 6619K Sweden Facit 370B cover, 10 öre on printed matter sent by SVEN HEDIN from STOCKHOLM 27.6.49 to Germany. Cancellation RETOUR and label regarding undeliverable. (Reserve approx. € 29 / $34) on cover 300
Buy Click for photo 6620 Sweden Facit 371 used, 1946 Esaias Tegnér 40 öre olivgrön. LYX-stämplat ESKILSTUNA 28.7.47. (Reserve approx. € 14 / $17) used 150