578 lots found, showing page 11 of 29

After auction sales Coin auction 15

201 Coins Sweden Binder with 100´s of coins mostly 1870´s-1940´s. E.g. 63pcs 1-kr 80%, 8pcs 2-kr 80%, 63pcs 25 öre 60%, 1 öre 1735 etc. Also album with other countries incl. Reich 5RM 1925 and 3M 1924 etc. (Reserve approx. € 160 / $190) 1700 2400
202 Coins Sweden Interesting lot of mostly copper coins with small varieties such as off-centre strikes, clipped edge, planchet plaws etc. (Reserve approx. € 48 / $55) 500 1300
Buy Click for photo 203 Medals, regal Sweden Oskar II Swedish Freemasonic Order. King´s Silver jubilee 1897 by Adolf Lindberg. Bronze medal (57 mm), 91,94 g. (Insignificant verdigris). In original box. (Reserve approx. € 29 / $33) 300
Click for photo 204 Medals, non-regal Sweden 13,30 g. Copper medal from Brussels mint as sample. Obv: Crowned Coat-of-Arms. Rev: Inscription "Jeton offert par A. Brichaut Bruxelles 1872" around "A M. Lagerberg Göteborg 1872". Reverse lightly hairlined. 01
Beskrivning på SVENSKA: Kopparmedalj som varuprov från Bryssels myntverk. Åtsida med vapensköld, frånsida med inskription "Jeton offert par A. Brichaut Bruxelles 1872" omgärdande "A M. Lagerberg Göteborg 1872". (Reserve approx. € 48 / $55)
01 500 700
Buy Click for photo 205 Medals, non-regal Sweden Gustav V 1916 Trollhätte Kanal. Gold medal (23 k), approx. 21 g, to commemorate the reconstruction 1909-1916. Awarded to Gösta Malm 25/10-1916. 1+/01 (Reserve approx. € 710 / $820) 1+/01 7500
Buy Click for photo 206 Orders Sweden Queen Sophia´s association´s badge in silver, 3,3 x 2,9 cm. In original box. Scarce! 1+/01 (Reserve approx. € 48 / $55) 1+/01 500
Click for photo 207 Banknotes Sweden SF 2:7 2 Riksdaler Banco 1855 No. 86513 Litt. L 1?/1 (Reserve approx. € 48 / $55) 1?/1 500 500
Buy Click for photo 208 Banknotes Sweden SF 2:8 32 Skillingar Banco 1855 So called "Canary Bird". No. 11871 Litt. Q and No. 45073 Litt. R. Two pieces. 1-1? (Reserve approx. € 38 / $44) 1-1? 400
209 Banknotes Sweden SF 1:1 1000 riksdaler riksmynt 1859 Progressive proof of front with only black print, on hard white cardboard paper. Graded by PMG as 64. Rare note in any form. Pick A137 for type. 01/0
Beskrivning på SVENSKA: Provtryck av svarta trycket på framsidan på tjock vit kartong. Mycket sällsynt sedel i någon form. Graderat av PMG som UNC64. Pick A137. (Reserve approx. € 1725 / $1975)
01/0 18000
Click for photo 210 Banknotes Sweden SF 2:1 10000 kronor Front proof on green paper in finished design, without serial numbers. Archival ink note in upper left corner. Punched PROFTRYCK. Pick 49 for type. Very rare to find trials and specimens for the 10000 kronor notes. 0
Beskrivning på SVENSKA: Provtryck av framsidan på grönt papper, utan serienummer. Liten arkivnotering i bläck i övre vänster hörn. Mycket sällsynt. (Reserve approx. € 1725 / $1975)
0 18000 18000
Buy Click for photo 211 Banknotes Sweden SF 6:4 1000 kronor 1939 Specimen, cancelled with hole at left and ANULLERAD punched four times. Some pinholes and tape remnants at left, but never folded. Rare as specimen. 01 (Reserve approx. € 670 / $770) 01 7000
Click for photo 212 Banknotes Sweden SF 8 1000 kronor Standing Svea type (Pick 46) colour proof in green in finished design. Traces of pencil writing from printer's in right field on obverse. Rare. 01/0
Beskrivning på SVENSKA: Stående Svea, färgprov i grön färg. Spår av blyertsskrift från tryckeriet i höger vita fält på åtsidan ("Grön E" och "Grön C"). Ovanligt och sällan utbjudet! (Reserve approx. € 670 / $770)
01/0 7000 7000
Buy Click for photo 213 Banknotes Sweden SF 12 1000 kronor 2005 Specimen with zeros as serial number. Numered 000183 on back. Unusual. Pick 66. 0
Beskrivning på SVENSKA: Specimen med nollor som serienummer - ovanlig. Numrerad 000183 på baksidan. Pick 66 (Reserve approx. € 380 / $440)
0 4000
214 Banknotes Sweden SF 2:1 100 kronor 1880 Proof of front on hard cardboard. Also a progressive proof (not final design and colour). Both graded by PMG 65 respectively 64. Rare note in any format. Pick 11 for type. 01/0
Beskrivning på SVENSKA: Provtryck av framsidan på tjock kartong, samt ett provtryck av förslag till baksida i blått med annan design än den slutliga. Sällsynt! Gradeade av PMG som 65 och 64 respektive. Pick 11 för typen. (Reserve approx. € 1150 / $1325)
01/0 12000 17500
215 Withdrawn
Buy Click for photo 216 Banknotes Sweden SF 7:26 50 kronor 1944 Specimen, invalidated with violet cancellation "MAKULERAD" and punched "ANNULLERAD". Scarce! 01 (Reserve approx. € 240 / $270) 01 2500
Buy Click for photo 217 Banknotes Sweden SF 15 50 kronor 2004 Specimen with zeros as serial number. Numbered 000183 on back. Unusual. Pick 64a. 0
Beskrivning på SVENSKA: Specimen med nollor som serienummer - ovanlig. Numrerad 000183 på baksidan. Pick 64a. (Reserve approx. € 240 / $270)
0 2500
Click for photo 218 Banknotes Sweden SF 3b-11 10 kronor 1901 U.65118. 01/0 (Reserve approx. € 480 / $550) 01/0 5000 5000
Buy Click for photo 219 Banknotes Sweden SF 5-4 10 kronor 1921 Hh. 109715. 01/0 (Reserve approx. € 95 / $110) 01/0 1000
Buy Click for photo 220 Banknotes Sweden SF 5-7 10 kronor 1924 Ee 014262. 0 (Reserve approx. € 95 / $110) 0 1000