Legend: = Click to put the lot in the bid form
(*) The column "Opening bid" is updated 1-2 times a day. The last update was on 17 February at 15:24.

6178 lots found, showing page 87 of 309

Auction for collections and accumulations 353 + Mail-bid sale

Bid Photo Lot Description Status Reserve

Place bid Click for photo
5526K Sweden Facit 12f2, 10d2 cover, 24+50 öre på ngt beskuret assbrev med dubbelt porto, sänt från GÖTEBORG 26.6.1868 till Karlstad. Intyg Lasse Nielsen (1994). F 6000 (Reserve approx. € 150 / $190) on cover 1500
Place bid Click for photo
5527K Sweden Facit L14, 18 cover, 2×6+2×30 öre som lösen på inkommande brev sänt från USA till STOCKHOLM ANK A 28.11.1887. Transit PKXP No 2B UTR U 27.11.1887. Den amerikanska frankeringen saknas. Märkena med en del skador. Ex. Anteba 1986 och Nova 1989. (Reserve approx. € 40 / $50) on cover 400
Place bid Click for photo 5528 Sweden Facit 14B or Scott 13 mint, 3 öre brun, typ II. Nära sned centrering. F 2200 (Reserve approx. € 25 / $31) mint 250 250
Place bid Click for photo 5529 Sweden Facit 14B or Scott 13 used, 3 öre brun, typ II, 10 ex. i delvis olika nyanser. Ngt blandad kvalitet. (10). (Reserve approx. € 20 / $25) used 200
Place bid Click for photo 5530 Sweden Facit 14B or Scott 13 used, 3 öre brun, typ II, praktstpl PKXP N:r 2 16.12.1868. (Reserve approx. € 20 / $25) used 200
Place bid Click for photo 5531 Sweden Facit 14B or Scott 13 used, 3 öre brun, typ II, bläckmakulering (Göt)eborg x.xx.68. Fint centrerat. (Reserve approx. € 20 / $25) used 200
Place bid Click for photo 5532K Sweden Facit 14B or Scott 13 cover, 3 öre brun, typ II i två ex. på lokalbrev sänt inom STOCKHOLM 2.TUR 12.2. Vackert objekt. F 500 (Reserve approx. € 30 / $38) on cover 300
Place bid Click for photo 5533K Sweden Facit 14B or Scott 13 cover, Två lokalbrev, varav ett med dubbelt porto (def.), sända inom STOCKHOLM. (2). F 800 (Reserve approx. € 20 / $25) on cover 200
Place bid Click for photo 5534K Sweden Facit 14B or Scott 13 cover, 3 öre brun, typ II på lokalbrev sänt inom STOCKHOLM 3.TUR 17.3. (Reserve approx. € 20 / $25) on cover 200
Place bid Click for photo 5535K Sweden Facit 14B or Scott 13 cover, 3 öre på lokalbrev sänt inom STOCKHOLM 3.TUR 14.12. (Reserve approx. € 15 / $19) on cover 150
Place bid Click for photo 5536K Sweden Facit 14B or Scott 13 cover, 3 öre brown, type II. LOcal cover sent within STOCKHOLM 6.TUR 24.9. Weak fold through the stamp. F 300 (Reserve approx. € 10 / $13) on cover 100
Place bid Click for photo 5537 Sweden Facit 14Bc2 or Scott 13 used, 3 öre brun typ II, 1865 års tandning (kt). LYX-stämplat VESTERÅS 4.4.1861. (Reserve approx. € 20 / $25) used 200
Place bid Click for photo 5538K Sweden Facit 14Bd or Scott 13 cover, 3 öre orangebrun, typ II. Vackert lokalbrev daterat "1868", sänt inom STOCKHOLM 3.TUR 6.11. (Reserve approx. € 25 / $31) on cover 250
Place bid Click for photo 5539 Sweden Facit 14Bd, 9c3 brevstycke, 2×3+2×12 öre på vackert brevklipp stämplat STOCKHOLM NORR 6.5.1871. (Reserve approx. € 25 / $31) on piece 250
Place bid Click for photo 5540K Sweden Facit 15a, 11e1 cover, 17+30 öre på rekbrev sänt från STOCKHOLM 14.5.1866 till Uppsala. En del av baksidan saknas, samt en ngt. kht. F 9000 (Reserve approx. € 250 / $310) on cover 2500
Place bid Click for photo
5541 Sweden Facit 15b1 or Scott 14 mint without gum, 17 öre rödakt-blåaktigt lila, 1855 års tandning. Ett mycket vackert och fräscht ex utan gummi. Intyg HOW 3, 4, 1 (1989). F 6500 (Reserve approx. € 150 / $190) mint without gum 1500
Place bid Click for photo 5542 Sweden Facit 16 or Scott 16 mint without gum, 20 öre röd. Omgummerat ex. F 2400 (Reserve approx. € 30 / $38) mint without gum 300
Place bid Click for photo 5543 Sweden Facit 16d or Scott 16 used, 20 öre tegelröd. Prakt-/LYX-stämplat TRELLEBORG 17.1.1872. (Reserve approx. € 20 / $25) used 200 200
Place bid Click for photo 5544 Sweden Facit 16e or Scott 16 used, 20 öre röd. LYX-stämplat WISBY 26.1.1872. (Reserve approx. € 25 / $31) used 250
Place bid Click for photo 5545 Sweden Facit 17 or Scott 17 used, 3 öre brown. Seventeen copies in several different shades. Mostly readable cancellations. A few short perfs. (17). F at least 1040:- (Reserve approx. € 30 / $38) used 300