Legend: = Click to put the lot in the bid form
(*) The column "Opening bid" is updated 1-2 times a day. The last update was on 20 February at 18:48.

6178 lots found, showing page 85 of 309

Auction for collections and accumulations 353 + Mail-bid sale

Bid Photo Lot Description Status Reserve

Place bid Click for photo 5486 Sweden Facit 8 or Scott 7 used, 9 öre violet. Fair centering. STOCKHOLM 24.2.1866. Ink imprint on back. F 2200 (Reserve approx. € 40 / $50) Âused 400 400
Place bid Click for photo 5487 Sweden Facit 9 or Scott 8 mint, 12 öre blå. F 1800 (Reserve approx. € 30 / $38) mint 300
Place bid Click for photo 5488K Sweden Facit 9 or Scott 8 used, 12 öre på nio brevklipp, samtliga praktstämplade NORRTELJE mellan 20.1.1866-30.3.1866. (9). (Reserve approx. € 20 / $25) used 200
Place bid Click for photo 5489K Sweden Facit 9 or Scott 8 used, 12 öre i totalt 15 ex, delvis i nyanser, alla med läsbara stämplar, inkl. bl.a. ÅSEN (P: +350:-). (15). (Reserve approx. € 15 / $19) used 150
Place bid Click for photo 5490K Sweden Facit 9 or Scott 8 cover, 12 öre i två olika nyanser på mycket intressant dubbelanvänt brev, först sänt från GEFLE 14.2.1860 till Hedemora, och sedan från HEDEMORA 16.2.1860 till Gävle. Med brevinnehåll samt ett stämpelmärke 25 öre. Ett märke med minre anmärkningar, samt det andra med svagt arkivveck. Mycket ovanligt objekt. (Reserve approx. € 100 / $130) on cover 1000
Place bid Click for photo 5491K Sweden Facit 9 or Scott 8 cover, 12 öre på båtbrev med innehåll daterat "Norrköping d. 29 Mai 1864", stämplat vid ankomsten till STOCKHOLM 30.MAI.64 och STOCKHOLM 2.TUR 30.5. Svagt arkivveck genom märket. (Reserve approx. € 30 / $38) on cover 300
Place bid Click for photo 5492K Sweden Facit 9 or Scott 8 cover, Two covers, one with superb cancellation STOCKHOLM 26.10.1870 with notation "W.St. Banan", and the other cancelled W.S.B 22.8.1868. (Reserve approx. € 25 / $31) on cover 250 250
Place bid Click for photo 5493K Sweden Facit 9 or Scott 8 cover, 12 öre på vackert brev sänt från WESTERVIK 29.10.1869 till Misterhult. Inlämnat dagen innan. (Reserve approx. € 20 / $25) on cover 200
Place bid Click for photo 5494K Sweden Facit 9, 10 cover, 12+24 öre (kt) på vackert brev sänt från STOCKHOLM 11.7.1871 till England. Stämplar FRANCO, LONDON PAID 15.JY.71. (Reserve approx. € 71 / $88) on cover 700
Place bid Click for photo 5495K Sweden Facit 9a2 or Scott 8 cover, 12 öre på mycket vackert brev sänt från WEXIÖ 13.9.1858 till Vetlanda. (Reserve approx. € 30 / $38) on cover 300
Place bid Click for photo 5496K Sweden Facit 9c1 or Scott 8 cover, 12 öre på vackert brev sänt från STOCKHOLM 12.3.1860 till Uddevalla. (Reserve approx. € 20 / $25) on cover 200
Place bid Click for photo 5497 Sweden Facit 9c2 or Scott 8 used, 12 öre blå. LYX-stämplat GEFLE 10.5.1865. (Reserve approx. € 25 / $31) used 250
Place bid Click for photo 5498 Sweden Facit 9c2 or Scott 8 used, 12 öre blå. LYX-stämplat STOCKHOLM 13.3.1864. En ngt. kt. (Reserve approx. € 15 / $19) used 150
Place bid Click for photo 5499K Sweden Facit 9c2 or Scott 8 cover, 12 öre på brev daterat "Westerås 25 April 1866" sänt med båt och ankomststämplat STOCKHOLMS K.K. 26.4.1866. (Reserve approx. € 25 / $31) on cover 250 250
Place bid Click for photo
5500 Sweden Facit 9c3 or Scott 8 mint, 12 öre blå, 1865 års tandning. Obetydligt riss i övre marginalen och kort tandspets. Intyg HOW 2, 3, 4. F 1800 (Reserve approx. € 30 / $38) mint 300
Place bid Click for photo 5501 Sweden Facit 9c3 or Scott 8 used, 12 öre blå, 1865 års tandning. LYX-stämplat STOCKHOLM 16.2.1869. (Reserve approx. € 25 / $31) used 250
Place bid Click for photo 5502 Sweden Facit 9c3 or Scott 8 used, 12 öre blå, 1865 års tandning. LYX-stämplat GÖTEBORG 21.5.1870. (Reserve approx. € 25 / $31) used 250
Place bid Click for photo 5503 Sweden Facit 9c3 or Scott 8 used, 12 öre blå, 1865 års tandning. LYX-stämplat SKENINGE 23.9.1869. (Reserve approx. € 25 / $31) used 250
Place bid Click for photo 5504 Sweden Facit 9c3 or Scott 8 used, 12 öre blå, 1865 års tandning. LYX-stämplat KALMAR 15.4.1868. Ett par naggade tänder. (Reserve approx. € 20 / $25) used 200 200
Place bid Click for photo 5505 Sweden Facit 9c3 or Scott 8 used, 12 öre blå, 1865 års tandning. Praktstämplat TORSÅKER 9.10.1871. (Reserve approx. € 20 / $25) used 200 200