Quick selection – International auction 358:

9238 lots found, showing page 223 of 462

After auction sales International auction 358 + Mail-bid sale

Buy Click for photo 4456K Sweden Facit 40, 41, 52 cover, 2+3+5 öre on cover sent from STOCKHOLM UTSTÄLLNINGEN GAMLA STOCKHOLM 3.10.1897 to ALINGSÅS 4.10.1897. Superb. (Reserve approx. € 29 / $34) on cover 300
Click for photo 4457K Sweden Facit 40, 41, 54 cover, 2+3+10 öre, very unusual combination, on money order sent from NISSAFORS 19.9.1893 to VEXIÖ 21.9.1893. Superb. (Reserve approx. € 38 / $45) on cover 400 400
Buy Click for photo 4458K Sweden Facit 40, 41, bKe7 cover, 2+3 öre on postcard 5 öre, sent from STOCKHOLM C9 24.9.91 to Switzerland. Unusually early usage of 2 öre. Transit PKXP No 2C UTR N 25.9.1891 and part of arrival pmk CONSIGN. LETTERS 27.IX.91. Scarce and decorative combination. Ex. Frimärkshuset 1992 and Göta 1994. (Reserve approx. € 77 / $90) on cover 800
Buy Click for photo 4459K Sweden Facit 40, 41, bKe7 cover, 2+3 öre on postcard 5 öre sent from UPSALA 14.8.1892 to the Netherlands. Arrival pmk AMSTERDAM 16.AUG.92. Transit PKXP Nr 2A UTR N 15.8.1892. Scarce and decorative combination. Ex. Göta 1977 and Anteba 1984. (Reserve approx. € 77 / $90) on cover 800
Buy Click for photo 4460 Sweden Facit 40b or Scott 40 used, 2 öre orange. LYX-stämplat LÅNGSHYTTAN 26.11.1892. Ngt kt. (Reserve approx. € 14 / $17) used 150
Buy Click for photo 4461K Sweden Facit 40c or Scott 40 cover, 2 öre rödaktigt orange på lokalt trycksakskuvert sänt inom UPSALA 2.TUR 2.10.91. Eftersänt lokalt. Ovanligt tidig användning. (Reserve approx. € 24 / $28) on cover 250
Buy Click for photo 4462K Sweden Facit 41a, 42a, bKe7 cover, 3+4 öre on postcard 5 öre (veck) sent from STOCKHOLM 17.9.92 to Germany. Arrival pmk M. GLADBACH 19.9.92. Scarce destination. (Reserve approx. € 67 / $79) on cover 700
Buy Click for photo 4463K Sweden Facit 42 or Scott 42 cover, 4 öre på intressant PS-kort angående eftertaxering av ett rekbrev sänt till USA, som vid kontroll visat sig vara underfrankerat 2 öre. Eftersom inget 2 öres frimärke fanns utgivet vid denna tid har felfrankeringen i stället betalats med 4 öre (ft) som makulerats WEDEVÅG 26.5.1887. (Reserve approx. € 58 / $67) on cover 600
Buy Click for photo 4464P Sweden Facit 42 or Scott 42 cover, 2x4 öre (pair) on 2-fold printed matter sent from GEFLE 22.10.1890 to Hudiksvall. One stamp with corner perf. (Reserve approx. € 38 / $45) on cover 400
Buy Click for photo 4465K Sweden Facit 42 or Scott 42 cover, 2×4 öre på brev med porto motsvarande dubbelt trycksaksporto, kuvertet har dock varit igenklistrat. Lokalt trycksaksporto var inte infört vid denna tid. Sänt inom GÖTEBORG LBR 2.3.1891. Även stämpel GÖTEBORG-FILIAL 3.3.1891. (Reserve approx. € 19 / $22) on cover 200
Buy Click for photo 4466K Sweden Facit 42 or Scott 42 cover, 4 öre på reklamkuvert sänt som trycksak till Anundsgård. Stämplat PKXP No 6B 28.9.1892. (Reserve approx. € 10 / $11) on cover 100
4467K Sweden Facit 42, 61 cover, 1+4 öre som ovanlig kombination på lokalt vykort (Industrihallen. Stockholms-utställningen 1897). Stämplar STOCKHOLM KUPOLEN 30.9.1897, och STOCKHOLM Ö. 1.TUR 1.10.97. (Reserve approx. € 19 / $22) on cover 200
Buy Click for photo 4468K Sweden Facit 42b or Scott 42 cover, 2x4 öre on newspaper banner sent from GÖTEBORG-FILIAL 30.7.1998 to Barkeryd. Scarce item. (Reserve approx. € 67 / $79) on cover 700
Buy Click for photo 4469 Sweden Facit 42c or Scott 42 used, 4 öre ljusgrå. LYX-stämplat LJUNGSKILE 2.7.1888. Ett par nötta tänder. (Reserve approx. € 14 / $17) used 150
4470K Sweden Facit 42d, 61, bKe7 cover, 1+4 öre on postcard 5 öre sent insufficiently prepaid to Argentina, as the postage to overseas destinations was 15 öre until 1895. Cancellations PKXP No 2A INR N 27.10.1893, ABONAD O SE No 1 A 23.NO.93 and BUENOS AIRES CLASIFICATION 23.NV.93. Certificate Lasse Nielsen (1985). Very scarce item. (Reserve approx. € 290 / $340) on cover 3000
Buy Click for photo 4471K Sweden Facit 42d, 61, bKe7 cover, 1+4 öre on postcard 5 öre sent from PKXP No 13 17.7.1892 ro Russia. Transit PKXP No 32 17.7.1892 and arrival pmk St. Petersburg. Scarce combination. (Reserve approx. € 67 / $79) on cover 700
Buy Click for photo 4472 Sweden Facit 43 or Scott 43 used, 5 öre grön. LYX-stämplat WADSTENA 2.1.1890. (Reserve approx. € 38 / $45) used 400
Buy Click for photo 4473 Sweden Facit 43 or Scott 43 used, 5 öre grön. LYX-stämplat HELLEFORSNÄS 3.11.1887. Svag anilinfärg på baksidan. (Reserve approx. € 14 / $17) used 150
Buy Click for photo 4474 Sweden Facit 43 or Scott 43 used, 5 öre grön. Prakt-/LYX-stämplat WÅMHUS 7.5.1888. (Reserve approx. € 14 / $17) used 150
Buy Click for photo 4475K Sweden Facit 43 or Scott 43 cover, 5 öre on printed matter sent from GÖTEBORG 18.7.1888 to Finland. Cancellations STOCKHOLM 20.7.88. ÅBO 22.7.88 and ANK 24.7. (Reserve approx. € 29 / $34) on cover 300