Quick selection – International auction 358:

9238 lots found, showing page 193 of 462

After auction sales International auction 358 + Mail-bid sale

Buy Click for photo 3856 Sweden Facit 14Bc2 or Scott 13 used, 3 öre brun typ II, 1865 års tandning (kt). LYX-stämplat VESTERÅS 4.4.1861. (Reserve approx. € 19 / $22) used 200
Buy Click for photo 3857K Sweden Facit 14Bd or Scott 13 cover, 3 öre orange-brown on beautiful local cover dated "1868", sent within STOCKHOLM 3.TUR 6.11. (Reserve approx. € 24 / $28) on cover 250
Buy Click for photo 3858 Sweden Facit 14Bd, 9c3 brevstycke, 2×3+2×12 öre på vackert brevklipp stämplat STOCKHOLM NORR 6.5.1871. (Reserve approx. € 24 / $28) on piece 250
Buy Click for photo 3859K Sweden Facit 15a, 11e1 cover, 17+30 öre on registered cover sent from STOCKHOLM 14.5.1866 to Uppsala. Part of the back missing and one somwhat short corner perf. F 9000 (Reserve approx. € 240 / $280) on cover 2500
3860 Sweden Facit 15b1 or Scott 14 mint without gum, 17 öre rödakt-blåaktigt lila, 1855 års tandning. Ett mycket vackert och fräscht ex utan gummi. Intyg HOW 3, 4, 1 (1989). F 6500 (Reserve approx. € 140 / $170) mint without gum 1500
Buy Click for photo 3861 Sweden Facit 16 or Scott 16 mint without gum, 20 öre röd. Omgummerat ex. F 2400 (Reserve approx. € 29 / $34) mint without gum 300
Click for photo 3862 Sweden Facit 16e or Scott 16 used, 20 öre röd. LYX-stämplat WISBY 26.1.1872. (Reserve approx. € 24 / $28) used 250 250
Buy Click for photo 3863 Sweden Facit 17 or Scott 17 used, 3 öre brown. Seventeen copies in several different shades. Mostly readable cancellations. A few short perfs. (17). F at least 1040:- (Reserve approx. € 29 / $34) used 300
Buy Click for photo 3864K Sweden Facit 17 or Scott 17 cover, 4x3 öre (strip of four) on cover sent from MALMÖ 27.4.1875 to Jönköping. Some worn perfs. due to the placement. F 1300 (Reserve approx. € 29 / $34) on cover 300
Click for photo 3865K Sweden Facit 17 or Scott 17 cover, 3 öre på btrycksak daterad "Lübeck den 8 Septbr. 1875", sänt inom STOCKHOLM 13.9.1875 (till Solna). (Reserve approx. € 10 / $11) on cover 100 100
Buy Click for photo 3866K Sweden Facit 17, 21 cover, 2x3+2x12 öre, scarce combination, on early registered cover with content, sent from HÄSTVEDA 19.8.1873 to Gislaved. Transit PKXP Nr 2 UPP 19.8.1873. Somewhat fragile with small imperfections. Ex. Anteba 1989. F 3000 (Reserve approx. € 67 / $79) on cover 700
Buy Click for photo 3867K Sweden Facit 17, 21 cover, 3+2x12 öre on cover sent to Germany. Cancellations FRANCO, PKXP Nr 1 NED 5.9.1873, LÜBECK LAUENBURG 7.9, and 8 9 7½VN. A few worn perfs. Ex. Postiljonen 1971.. (Reserve approx. € 48 / $56) on cover 500
Buy Click for photo 3868 Sweden Facit 17b or Scott 17 used, 3 öre yellow-brown on smooth paper. EXCELLENT cancellation PKXP Nr 1 NED 5.11.1872, with small part of second cancellation. F 900 (Reserve approx. € 48 / $56) used 500
Buy Click for photo 3869 Sweden Facit 18 or Scott 18 used, 4 öre grå. 2 stycken. F 1300 (Reserve approx. € 38 / $45) used 400
Buy Click for photo 3870 Sweden Facit 18a or Scott 18 used, 4 öre mörkgrå-grå. LYX-stämplat ENHÖRNA 22.12.1877. Två ngt. ktt. F 1300 (Reserve approx. € 19 / $22) used 200
Buy Click for photo 3871 Sweden Facit 19 or Scott 19 used, 5 öre green. Seven copies, partly in different shades. Mostly readable cancellations, incl. one Danish. (Reserve approx. € 14 / $17) used 150
Buy Click for photo 3872 Sweden Facit 19b or Scott 19 used, 5 öre ljust blåaktigt grön på vitt papper. Praktstämplat KARLSKRONA 29.10.1873. (Reserve approx. € 24 / $28) used 250
Buy Click for photo 3873 Sweden Facit 19gv2 used, 5 öre mörkt grön, slätt tryck, skuggad siffra. STOCKHOLM 14.8.1877. (Reserve approx. € 19 / $22) used 200
Buy Click for photo 3874 Sweden Facit 19h or Scott 19 used, 5 öre matt blåaktigt grön, oren färg. Vackert ex med blå HUDIKSVALL 7.10.1875. (Reserve approx. € 24 / $28) used 250
Buy Click for photo 3875 Sweden Facit 19h or Scott 19 used, 5 öre matt blåaktigt grön, oren färg. Praktstämplat KALMAR 29.5.1876. (Reserve approx. € 24 / $28) used 250